5817 Elm St Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $221,974
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Elm St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $218,744, approximately $205 per square foot. 5817 Elm St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $195,900 | $15,100 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $167,000 | $15,100 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $177,800 | $15,100 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $137,100 | $14,700 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $137,100 | $14,700 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $124,200 | $14,700 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $117,100 | $14,700 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $106,400 | $14,700 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $90,300 | $6,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $90,300 | $6,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map