Estimated Value: $573,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Lanto St, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $728,640, approximately $418 per square foot. 5817 Lanto St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Ferguson Deborah A
Bought by
Ferguson Deborah A and Family Trust Of Deborah A Ferg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Dalton Lloyd and Dalton Marie H
Bought by
Ferguson Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Deborah A | $185,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Deborah A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $53,865 | $22,027 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $52,810 | $21,596 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $51,775 | $21,173 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $50,760 | $20,758 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $49,765 | $20,351 | $29,414 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $49,256 | $20,143 | $29,113 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $48,292 | $19,749 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $47,346 | $19,362 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $45,510 | $18,611 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $44,827 | $18,332 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $43,949 | $17,973 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map