5817 Pinecrest Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 Pinecrest Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $231,323, approximately $199 per square foot. 5817 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Lockemann Properties Llc
Bought by
Skipper Gerald and Skipper Kazue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,956
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Peacock Alice Christine
Bought by
Lockemann Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Peacock Deral Andreas
Bought by
Peacock Alice Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Smith Keith Levell and Peacock Alice Christine
Bought by
Peacock Alice Christine