5817 S 113th St Omaha, NE 68137
Disney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,715 - $280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5817 S 113th St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $266,679, approximately $176 per square foot. 5817 S 113th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Varruska
Bought by
Richard A Fuller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Fuller | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $214,800 | $21,200 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $214,800 | $21,200 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $173,700 | $21,200 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $173,700 | $21,200 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $146,100 | $21,200 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $146,100 | $21,200 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $140,600 | $21,200 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $129,400 | $21,200 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $116,300 | $21,200 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $128,800 | $22,500 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $120,300 | $21,000 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $120,300 | $21,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map