5818 8th St Riverbank, CA 95367
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 8th St, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $465,534, approximately $265 per square foot. 5818 8th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including California Avenue Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
R E Development Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Ramon Z and Hernandez Jenny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Outstanding Balance
$61,780
Interest Rate
9.23%
Estimated Equity
$403,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ramon Z | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ramon Z | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $299,781 | $67,180 | $232,601 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $293,904 | $65,863 | $228,041 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $288,142 | $64,572 | $223,570 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $282,493 | $63,306 | $219,187 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $276,955 | $62,065 | $214,890 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $274,116 | $61,429 | $212,687 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $268,742 | $60,225 | $208,517 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $263,474 | $59,045 | $204,429 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $258,309 | $57,888 | $200,421 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $253,245 | $56,753 | $196,492 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $249,442 | $55,901 | $193,541 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map