5818 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $984,044, approximately $707 per square foot. 5818 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Thomas H and Roberts Patricia A
Bought by
Thomas & Patricia Roberts 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Thomas Joseph
Bought by
Roberts Thomas H and Roberts Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,146
Interest Rate
8.53%
Estimated Equity
$913,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Smith Rosario Monica
Bought by
Thomas Thomas Joseph Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,675
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
H Pekovich Michael L and Barclay Ra
Bought by
Smith Thomas Josephp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,675
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & Patricia Roberts 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Thomas H | $219,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Thomas Thomas Joseph Joseph | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Smith Thomas Josephp | $172,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Thomas H | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas Josephp | $177,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $358,090 | $268,649 | $89,441 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $351,070 | $263,382 | $87,688 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $344,187 | $258,218 | $85,969 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $337,439 | $253,155 | $84,284 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $330,824 | $248,192 | $82,632 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $321,014 | $240,832 | $80,182 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $314,720 | $236,110 | $78,610 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $302,501 | $226,943 | $75,558 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $297,959 | $223,535 | $74,424 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $292,124 | $219,157 | $72,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map