5818 S Gratton Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $922,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5818 S Gratton Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $833,007, approximately $335 per square foot. 5818 S Gratton Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $433,908 | $249,277 | $184,631 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $433,589 | $258,998 | $174,591 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $458,736 | $261,527 | $197,209 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $366,960 | $244,049 | $122,911 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $359,765 | $239,264 | $120,501 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $356,077 | $236,811 | $119,266 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $344,916 | $227,988 | $116,928 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $309,567 | $194,931 | $114,636 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $274,416 | $176,243 | $98,173 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $267,293 | $171,044 | $96,249 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $264,241 | $169,437 | $94,804 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $256,886 | $163,939 | $92,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map