5819 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Mitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,891 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $376,473, approximately $197 per square foot. 5819 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Martin William Allan and Martin Lisa P
Bought by
Martin William Allan and Martin Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Dye Paul A and Dye Christine L
Bought by
Martin William Allan and Martin Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,059
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$301,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Martin William Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Martin William Allan | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History