5819 Persimmon Way Naples, FL 34110
The Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,180 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Persimmon Way, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $907,795, approximately $432 per square foot. 5819 Persimmon Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2015
Sold by
Royal Richard P and Royal Lynn S
Bought by
The Royal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Bought by
Royal Richard P and Royal Lynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Sawgrass Strand Inc
Bought by
Royal Richard P and Royal Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,400
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Strand Ltd
Bought by
Sawgrass Strand Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Royal Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Royal Richard P | $100 | -- | |
| Royal Richard P | $311,200 | -- | |
| Sawgrass Strand Inc | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Royal Richard P | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $405,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $394,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $382,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $371,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $360,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $355,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $347,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $341,402 | $29,613 | $311,789 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $352,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $344,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $342,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $289,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map