5819 Phyllis Dr Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $333,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5819 Phyllis Dr, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $301,837, approximately $139 per square foot. 5819 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Turner Charles T and Turner Brittina
Bought by
Turner Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,171
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Turner Charles T and Turner Brittina
Bought by
Turner Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,171
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Turner Charles Thomas
Bought by
Turer Charles T and Turer Brittina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Finck William F
Bought by
Turner Charles Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Turner Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Turer Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Turner Charles Thomas | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Charles T | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Charles T | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $230,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $216,100 | $39,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $205,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $185,700 | $34,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $170,700 | $34,000 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map