582 Alder Rd Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $344,689
Studio
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Alder Rd, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $344,689, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 582 Alder Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Morey George C
Bought by
Morey Pam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,938
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$294,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Roth Stephen J
Bought by
Morey Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,938
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$294,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Dunlap Terry G
Bought by
Roth Stephen J and Roth Marylea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Bieber William J
Bought by
Dunlap Terry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morey Pam | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morey Pam | $105,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Roth Stephen J | $25,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dunlap Terry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morey Pam | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Terry G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $134,526 | $32,029 | $102,497 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $131,888 | $31,401 | $100,487 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $129,302 | $30,785 | $98,517 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $126,766 | $30,181 | $96,585 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $124,280 | $29,589 | $94,691 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $123,006 | $29,286 | $93,720 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $120,594 | $28,712 | $91,882 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $118,229 | $28,149 | $90,080 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $115,911 | $27,597 | $88,314 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $113,638 | $27,056 | $86,582 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $111,931 | $26,650 | $85,281 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $109,738 | $26,128 | $83,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map