582 Antioch Dr Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Antioch Dr, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 582 Antioch Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including East Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Mary Karleen Mary Karleen and Williams Karlene
Bought by
Williams Ronald R and Smith Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $7,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $13,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $13,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $13,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $13,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $14,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $14,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $14,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $14,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,329 | $0 | $0 |