582 Blue Star Dr Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $359,817 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Blue Star Dr, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $451,204, approximately $230 per square foot. 582 Blue Star Dr is a home located in Rutland County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,683 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $224,000 | $36,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map