Estimated Value: $1,052,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 E Main St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently priced at $1,052,000, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 582 E Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Morris Judy M and Morris Scott W
Bought by
Rljoc Holdings Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rljoc Holdings Co Llc | $639,000 | Coward Hicks & Siler Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,369 | $553,790 | $450,000 | $103,790 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $582,290 | $478,500 | $103,790 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $582,290 | $478,500 | $103,790 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $490,960 | $418,690 | $72,270 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $490,960 | $418,690 | $72,270 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $490,960 | $418,690 | $72,270 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $490,960 | $418,690 | $72,270 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $490,960 | $418,690 | $72,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $602,940 | $478,500 | $124,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map