582 Executive Blvd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Executive Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $252,918, approximately $206 per square foot. 582 Executive Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including David Smith Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Monson Vicki S
Bought by
Hite Margaret E and Hite Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$183,742
Interest Rate
5.51%
Estimated Equity
$69,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Watts Rheda M and Watts Rheda N
Bought by
Watts Rheda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Flahive George F and Flahive Pauline F
Bought by
Watts Rheda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Isaacs Frank C and Isaacs Priscilla Jo Kreis
Bought by
Flahive George F and Flahive Pauline F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hite Margaret E | $196,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Watts Rheda M | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Rheda M | $32,000 | Title First | |
| Flahive George F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hite Margaret E | $192,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,196 | $67,700 | $12,430 | $55,270 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $67,700 | $12,430 | $55,270 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $43,680 | $7,000 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $43,680 | $7,000 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $43,680 | $7,000 | $36,680 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $37,560 | $7,000 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $37,560 | $7,000 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $899 | $33,610 | $6,130 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $33,610 | $6,130 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $33,610 | $6,130 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $33,610 | $6,130 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $33,610 | $6,130 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map