582 Jervey Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,402 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Jervey Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $532,101, approximately $224 per square foot. 582 Jervey Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Jason Clarence F and Will Of Linda R Petersen
Bought by
Petersen James A and Regul Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,547 | $150,814 | $46,028 | $104,786 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $136,830 | $41,760 | $95,070 |
| 2022 | $10,587 | $127,160 | $38,810 | $88,350 |
| 2021 | $10,289 | $120,710 | $36,840 | $83,870 |
| 2020 | $10,044 | $117,100 | $35,740 | $81,360 |
| 2019 | $9,912 | $112,920 | $34,460 | $78,460 |
| 2018 | $9,759 | $108,060 | $32,980 | $75,080 |
| 2017 | $9,485 | $103,760 | $31,670 | $72,090 |
| 2016 | $9,305 | $99,110 | $30,250 | $68,860 |
| 2015 | $9,289 | $93,810 | $28,630 | $65,180 |
| 2014 | $8,642 | $91,430 | $27,900 | $63,530 |
| 2013 | $10,369 | $93,620 | $28,570 | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map