582 Modoc Ct San Jose, CA 95123
Shawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Modoc Ct, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,337,495, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 582 Modoc Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, Sakamoto Elementary School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Batdorff David L and Batdorff Shirley
Bought by
Wong Ted N and Wong Vivian Shu Fan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,859
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$1,308,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Batdorff David L and Batdorff Shirley
Bought by
Batdorff David L and Batdorff Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Ted N | $279,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Batdorff David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Ted N | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $445,467 | $175,629 | $269,838 |
| 2024 | $6,989 | $436,734 | $172,186 | $264,548 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $428,171 | $168,810 | $259,361 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $419,776 | $165,500 | $254,276 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $411,546 | $162,255 | $249,291 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $407,327 | $160,592 | $246,735 |
| 2019 | $6,352 | $399,342 | $157,444 | $241,898 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $391,512 | $154,357 | $237,155 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $383,836 | $151,331 | $232,505 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $376,311 | $148,364 | $227,947 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $370,660 | $146,136 | $224,524 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $363,400 | $143,274 | $220,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map