582 Quaker Ridge Ct Unit 124 Arnold, MD 21012
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Quaker Ridge Ct Unit 124, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $411,631, approximately $349 per square foot. 582 Quaker Ridge Ct Unit 124 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Mccornac Dennis C and Pham Thuy
Bought by
Bedingfield Alexis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,805
Outstanding Balance
$184,645
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Ma Jun
Bought by
Mccornac Dennis C and Pham Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Ma Jun
Bought by
Mccornac Dennis C and Pham Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Stringer Richard W
Bought by
Ma Jun and Deng Yong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Stringer Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedingfield Alexis A | $257,500 | Bay Title Company | |
| Mccornac Dennis C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mccornac Dennis C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Ma Jun | $175,900 | -- | |
| Stringer Richard W | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedingfield Alexis A | $235,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccornac Dennis C | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccornac Dennis C | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $297,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $280,300 | $150,000 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $275,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $271,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $255,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $243,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $232,400 | $100,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $226,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map