582 Sandpiper Cir Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Sandpiper Cir, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $520,316, approximately $278 per square foot. 582 Sandpiper Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Mohammad Taj and Mohammad Sharifa
Bought by
Mohammad Tohfatullah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Potter Kenneth E and Potter Arlene C
Bought by
Mohammad Taj and Mohammad Sharifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Potter Kenneth E and Potter Arlene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Bentz Ida
Bought by
Potter Kenneth E and Potter Arlene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammad Tohfatullah | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Mohammad Taj | $149,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Potter Kenneth E | $182,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Potter Kenneth E | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Kenneth E | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Kenneth E | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $240,851 | $89,676 | $151,175 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $236,129 | $87,918 | $148,211 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $231,500 | $86,195 | $145,305 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $226,961 | $84,505 | $142,456 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $222,512 | $82,849 | $139,663 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $220,231 | $82,000 | $138,231 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $215,914 | $80,393 | $135,521 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $211,681 | $78,817 | $132,864 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $207,531 | $77,272 | $130,259 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $203,464 | $75,758 | $127,706 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $196,482 | $73,158 | $123,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map