582 SE 5th Ave Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 SE 5th Ave, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $475,009, approximately $363 per square foot. 582 SE 5th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Dorothy W
Bought by
Bennett Dorothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Dorothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $436,820 | $367,455 | $69,365 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $390,334 | $325,380 | $64,954 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $374,834 | $314,160 | $60,674 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $332,398 | $280,500 | $51,898 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $239,425 | $196,350 | $43,075 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $237,631 | $196,350 | $41,281 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $236,933 | $196,350 | $40,583 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $237,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $236,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $236,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $236,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,244 | $261,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map