Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Sanchez
NextHome Experience
(614) 589-9149
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,404 - $465,000
This beautifully maintained one-owner home offers comfort, space, & style. Brazilian hdwd flrs throughout the main level, a spacious kitchen featuring SS appliances, a built-in oven, a sleek countertop range, and a generous walk-in pantry. The sunroom brings in plenty of natural light, while the cozy electric fireplace adds warmth to the open living space. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms including a master suite with tray ceiling, double closets, a private bath with walk-in shower, glass door and tile walls. A full bath, loft (potential 4th BR), and a dedicated office complete the second level. The finished full basement includes a full bath and laundry room—the extra space is ideal for guests, a home gym, rec room or media room. Outside, enjoy a fenced patio and deck. Prime location just minutes from Gahanna, Easton, New Albany, Reynoldsburg, and the Columbus International Airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Experience License #2003016903 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscardi Sarah E | $440,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Cancino Julio A | $237,500 | Talon Title | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biscardi Sarah E | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancino Julio A | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Westport Homes Inc | $28,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -1.1% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $137,700 | $30,630 | $107,070 |
| 2024 | $7,993 | $137,700 | $30,630 | $107,070 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $137,690 | $30,625 | $107,065 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $95,690 | $14,210 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $95,690 | $14,210 | $81,480 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $95,690 | $14,210 | $81,480 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $76,590 | $11,380 | $65,210 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $58,980 | $9,700 | $49,280 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $58,980 | $9,700 | $49,280 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $46,350 | $9,700 | $36,650 |
| 2013 | $364 | $9,205 | $9,205 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Sanchez
NextHome Experience
(614) 589-9149
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lee Ritchie
RE/MAX
(614) 595-0732
14 in this area
868 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mike Mitich
RE/MAX
(614) 264-4800
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225021590
APN: 175-277722
Ask me questions while you tour the home.