$560,000
PENDING

5820 Acorn Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397

Estimated payment $3,080/month

Total Views 1,654
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,887 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Vaulted wood-beamed ceilings, RV parking, and a massive garage with bonus space—this Wrightwood home offers the space, charm, and functionality buyers are searching for. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of Wrightwood, where pride of ownership is evident throughout. Offering a rare combination of space, functionality, and mountain charm, this property is designed for both everyday living and weekend retreat appeal. Step inside to find soaring vaulted, wood-beamed ceilings and an abundance of natural light streaming through oversized windows. The expansive family room features double doors that open onto the porch—perfect for indoor/outdoor living and entertaining.
The thoughtfully designed kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and upgraded appliances, seamlessly connecting to the dining area, where a charming window seat creates the perfect cozy nook. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a large ensuite bathroom featuring a relaxing jacuzzi tub. Downstairs, you’ll find a huge garage with built-in workbenches and ample storage, ideal for projects, gear, or additional workspace. A convenient half bath is located off the garage, along with a bonus room—perfect for a home gym, office, or flex space.
Situated on a fully fenced lot with ample parking, RV parking, and plenty of storage, this property is as practical as it is inviting.
Located just minutes from Wrightwood Village, hiking trails, and year-round outdoor recreation, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and mountain lifestyle. A must-see property that truly stands out—don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of Wrightwood.

Listing Agent

Sara Kearns

Saravia Realty Brokerage Phone: 941-249-0922 License #02165149 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 13,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • Security Fence
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Wooded Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Up Slope from Street
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,887 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0355061310000
  • Tax Block 1
  • $252 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RS
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0355061310000
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1887.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Storage, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 296.77
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Exercise Room, Laundry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Jetted Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Security, Excellent Condition, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous, Blm/National Forest

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Treed Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Up Slope from Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13335.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3061
  • Latitude Manual: 34.35599100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13335.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 252.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $86,727 $14,743 $71,984
2024 $1,134 $85,027 $14,454 $70,573
2023 $1,119 $83,360 $14,171 $69,189
2022 $4,625 $427,686 $87,599 $340,087
2021 $4,539 $419,300 $85,881 $333,419
2020 $3,908 $358,688 $71,739 $286,949
2019 $3,831 $351,655 $70,332 $281,323
2018 $3,603 $344,760 $68,953 $275,807
2017 $3,540 $338,000 $67,601 $270,399
2016 $3,464 $331,372 $66,275 $265,097
2015 $3,421 $326,394 $65,279 $261,115
2014 $3,377 $320,000 $64,000 $256,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $560,000 -3.4% $297 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $580,000 -3.3% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $600,000 +44.6% $318 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $415,000 -3.2% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $428,800 +34.0% $227 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2013 07/16/13 For Sale $325,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $580,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $415,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $320,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $464,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $348,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26085540

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0355-061-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.