5820 Hedgemoor Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Hedgemoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $510,737, approximately $282 per square foot. 5820 Hedgemoor Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Bolebruch John Joseph and Bolebruch Mark Joseph
Bought by
Carroll Tyler and Boch Derian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,795
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,942
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Tyler | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Tyler | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Tyler | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll Tyler | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $502,187 | $220,000 | $282,187 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $502,187 | $220,000 | $282,187 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $326,154 | $100,000 | $226,154 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $326,154 | $100,000 | $226,154 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $326,154 | $100,000 | $226,154 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $326,154 | $100,000 | $226,154 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $267,329 | $96,000 | $171,329 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $267,329 | $96,000 | $171,329 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $267,329 | $96,000 | $171,329 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $267,329 | $96,000 | $171,329 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $259,082 | $96,000 | $163,082 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $259,082 | $96,000 | $163,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map