5820 Lake Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Lake Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $290,072, approximately $170 per square foot. 5820 Lake Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Fuentes Anthony J
Bought by
Jennings Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Fuentes Anthony
Bought by
Jeanings Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Jeanings Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeanings Margaret | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records