5820 N Maple St Spokane, WA 99205
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,320 - $318,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 N Maple St, Spokane, WA 99205 and is currently estimated at $308,080, approximately $156 per square foot. 5820 N Maple St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Salk Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Guenzel Karl F and Guenzel Donna J
Bought by
Guenzel 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,303
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$237,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Sold by
Stephens Frieda
Bought by
Guenzel Karl F and Guenzel Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenzel 4 Llc | $111,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Guenzel Karl F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guenzel 4 Llc | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $287,800 | $60,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $281,700 | $54,000 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $274,600 | $54,000 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $175,800 | $30,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $152,300 | $20,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $137,680 | $19,180 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $123,180 | $19,180 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $118,880 | $19,180 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $113,380 | $19,180 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $111,380 | $19,180 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,380 | $19,180 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map