5821 Nugget Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,692,000 - $1,853,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 Nugget Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,792,657, approximately $632 per square foot. 5821 Nugget Way is a home with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Rawat and Rawat Sandeep
Bought by
Rawat Family Trust and Rawat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Rawat Madhubala and Rawat Sandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,095,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawat Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rawat Madhubala | $1,369,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawat Madhubala | $1,095,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,196 | $1,481,507 | $444,441 | $1,037,066 |
| 2024 | $25,196 | $1,452,463 | $435,728 | $1,016,735 |
| 2023 | $24,884 | $1,423,995 | $427,188 | $996,807 |
| 2022 | $24,544 | $1,396,074 | $418,812 | $977,262 |
| 2021 | $24,275 | $1,368,700 | $410,600 | $958,100 |
| 2020 | $20,073 | $1,151,480 | $406,880 | $744,600 |
| 2019 | $19,107 | $1,053,902 | $398,902 | $655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map