5822 Calhoun St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,282 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 Calhoun St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $268,571, approximately $165 per square foot. 5822 Calhoun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Bliss Barbara Cheryl
Bought by
Bliss Barbara Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Higgins Patti
Bought by
Higgins Patti and Patti Higgins Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Barbara Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins Patti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |