5844 Calhoun St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,374 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 Calhoun St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $276,594, approximately $206 per square foot. 5844 Calhoun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Hasan Mohammedhasan A and Alshimmary Hasan Azeez
Bought by
Ismael Azeez H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Jorgensen Rebecca Capuzatto
Bought by
Hasan Mohammedhasan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Mercier John
Bought by
Jorgensen Rebecca Capuzatto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismael Azeez H | -- | None Available | |
| Hasan Mohammedhasan A | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Rebecca Capuzatto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |