5822 Clearspring Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 Clearspring Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $401,249, approximately $191 per square foot. 5822 Clearspring Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Comprehensive Construction
Bought by
Stephenson Craig Q and Stephenson Keimah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Craig Q | $143,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $317,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $282,100 | $65,700 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $254,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $227,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $200,300 | $35,700 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $200,300 | $35,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $200,300 | $35,700 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $247,800 | $35,700 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map