5822 Jefferson Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $642,082
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $620,771, approximately $683 per square foot. 5822 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Lum Jacqueline K
Bought by
Ballesteros Ramon Orosco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,249
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Lum Walter
Bought by
Lum Jacqueline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Boyer Charles W Tre and Marisa
Bought by
Shultz Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballesteros Ramon Orosco | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lum Jacqueline K | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Lum Jacqueline K | $122,000 | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Schultz Ray | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Shultz Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballesteros Ramon Orosco | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Ballesteros Ramon Orosco | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $169,042 | $122,947 | $46,095 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $165,729 | $120,537 | $45,192 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $162,480 | $118,174 | $44,306 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $159,295 | $115,857 | $43,438 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $156,173 | $113,586 | $42,587 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $151,543 | $110,218 | $41,325 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $148,572 | $108,057 | $40,515 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $145,660 | $105,939 | $39,721 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $142,805 | $103,862 | $38,943 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $140,661 | $102,302 | $38,359 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $137,907 | $100,299 | $37,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map