5823 128th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $484,653
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 128th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $437,163, approximately $449 per square foot. 5823 128th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Ballou Junior High School and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
White Robert Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,004
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Miller Steven A
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Thill Matthew
Bought by
Miller Steven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Miller Steven A
Bought by
Thill Matthew and 5823 128Th St E Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Sheard Thomas G
Bought by
Miller Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,260
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Sheard Thomas G
Bought by
Sheard Thomas G and Sheard Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,853
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Park Bruce Sokhwi
Bought by
Sheard Thomas G and Gorton Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,082
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Yost Donald C
Bought by
Park Bruce Sokhwi and Park Sun Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert Leon | -- | Fatco | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Fatco | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $311,228 | Fatco | |
| Miller Steven A | -- | Talon Group | |
| Thill Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Steven A | $191,575 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Sheard Thomas G | -- | Rtc | |
| Sheard Thomas G | $119,935 | -- | |
| Park Bruce Sokhwi | $178,960 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Robert Leon | $129,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven A | $153,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheard Thomas G | $119,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheard Thomas G | $118,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Bruce Sokhwi | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $393,200 | $241,500 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $378,800 | $230,800 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $368,100 | $236,900 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $379,800 | $229,300 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $271,800 | $147,400 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $250,000 | $129,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $233,800 | $125,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $205,300 | $106,200 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $167,000 | $86,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $162,500 | $89,500 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $2,431 | $146,900 | $82,400 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map