5823 E Whitlock Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $145,086 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 E Whitlock Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $195,272, approximately $197 per square foot. 5823 E Whitlock Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Shirley E
Bought by
Fischer Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Thomas R and Fischer Leslie A
Bought by
Fischer Gerald D and Fischer Karane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Shirley E | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Gerald D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $89,051 | $39,096 | $49,955 |
| 2024 | $902 | $87,306 | $38,330 | $48,976 |
| 2023 | $902 | $85,595 | $37,579 | $48,016 |
| 2022 | $871 | $83,918 | $36,843 | $47,075 |
| 2021 | $941 | $82,273 | $36,121 | $46,152 |
| 2020 | $932 | $81,430 | $35,751 | $45,679 |
| 2019 | $906 | $79,834 | $35,050 | $44,784 |
| 2018 | $894 | $78,269 | $34,363 | $43,906 |
| 2017 | $875 | $76,736 | $33,690 | $43,046 |
| 2016 | $832 | $75,232 | $33,030 | $42,202 |
| 2015 | $821 | $74,103 | $32,534 | $41,569 |
| 2014 | $807 | $72,652 | $31,897 | $40,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map