5824 Apia Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,119,953 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Apia Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,148,238, approximately $719 per square foot. 5824 Apia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Berens Marlene J and The Vincent Richard Tipaldi Li
Bought by
Berens Marlene J and The Donald J & Marlene J Beren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Berens Marlene J
Bought by
Berens Marlene J and The Donald J & Marlene J Berens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Berens Donald J and Berens Marlene J
Bought by
Berens Donald J and Berens Marlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berens Marlene J | -- | -- | |
| Berens Marlene J | -- | -- | |
| Berens Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $104,402 | $31,880 | $72,522 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $102,355 | $31,255 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $100,349 | $30,643 | $69,706 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $98,382 | $30,042 | $68,340 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $96,453 | $29,453 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $95,464 | $29,151 | $66,313 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $93,593 | $28,580 | $65,013 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $91,758 | $28,019 | $63,739 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $89,959 | $27,469 | $62,490 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $88,196 | $26,931 | $61,265 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $86,872 | $26,527 | $60,345 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $85,171 | $26,008 | $59,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map