5824 Cherry Rd Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $341,755 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Cherry Rd, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $378,189, approximately $159 per square foot. 5824 Cherry Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Proietti Dario and Proietti Marjorie L
Bought by
Mchargue Walter and Mchargue Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchargue Walter | $10,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $151,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $145,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $141,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $137,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $133,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $131,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $128,350 | $0 | $0 |