5902 Cherry Rd Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,193
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5902 Cherry Rd, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $776,503, approximately $185 per square foot. 5902 Cherry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Llewellyn Richard
Bought by
Llewellyn Richard and Llewellyn Jeremy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
T E James Custom Homes
Bought by
Llewellin Richard and Llewellin Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Zacca Manley and Zacca Althea
Bought by
T E James Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Sherman Alfred Gordon
Bought by
Ankiewicz Earldine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ankiewicz Earldine T
Bought by
Zacca Manley and Zacca Althea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ankiewicz Earldine T
Bought by
Ankiewicz Earldine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn Richard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Llewellin Richard | $40,000 | None Available | |
| T E James Custom Homes Inc | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Ankiewicz Earldine T | -- | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Zacca Manley | $7,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Ankiewicz Earldine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,308 | $533,578 | $37,180 | $496,398 |
| 2024 | $822 | $557,925 | $25,350 | $532,575 |
| 2023 | $822 | $22,984 | $22,984 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $22,984 | $22,984 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $13,520 | $13,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $12,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $8,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $113 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $108 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map