5824 Gregg Ct La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Gregg Ct, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $813,841, approximately $593 per square foot. 5824 Gregg Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Dreyer Norma Davis
Bought by
Dreyer Norma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreyer Norma D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $80,807 | $29,313 | $51,494 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $79,224 | $28,739 | $50,485 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $77,672 | $28,176 | $49,496 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $76,150 | $27,624 | $48,526 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $74,658 | $27,083 | $47,575 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $73,894 | $26,806 | $47,088 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $72,446 | $26,281 | $46,165 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $71,026 | $25,766 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $69,634 | $25,261 | $44,373 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $68,269 | $24,766 | $43,503 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $67,244 | $24,394 | $42,850 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $65,928 | $23,917 | $42,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map