5824 Musick Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Musick Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $999,391, approximately $983 per square foot. 5824 Musick Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Aref Ahmad and Ahmad Wajia
Bought by
Gokaraju Srinivas Raju and Kanchu Rajarajeshwari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,250
Outstanding Balance
$373,930
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Ibarra Fernando
Bought by
Aref Ahmad and Ahmad Wajia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Patricia
Bought by
Ibarra Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Alfred J and Martinez Madeline M
Bought by
Ibarra Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Alfred J and Martinez Madeline M
Bought by
Martinez Alfred J and Martinez Madeline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Alfred J and Martinez Madeline M
Bought by
Martinez Alfred J and Martinez Madeline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,050
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gokaraju Srinivas Raju | $647,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Aref Ahmad | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ibarra Fernando | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ibarra Fernando | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Alfred J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Alfred J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Alfred J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gokaraju Srinivas Raju | $476,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Aref Ahmad | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Fernando | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alfred J | $178,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,438 | $767,757 | $355,131 | $419,626 |
| 2024 | $9,438 | $752,567 | $348,168 | $411,399 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $744,677 | $341,343 | $403,334 |
| 2022 | $9,070 | $723,076 | $334,650 | $395,426 |
| 2021 | $8,842 | $708,762 | $328,089 | $387,673 |
| 2020 | $8,735 | $708,425 | $324,726 | $383,699 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $686,596 | $318,360 | $368,236 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $673,138 | $312,120 | $361,018 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $659,940 | $306,000 | $353,940 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $647,000 | $300,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $276,644 | $102,461 | $174,183 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $271,225 | $100,454 | $170,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map