$265,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

Popular Oakbrook subdivision! A must see 5 Br, 2 Bath, 2 Car garage Ranch home. Well maintained, with wonderful updates. Kitchen fitted with granite countertops, tile backsplash and under cabinet lighting. Family room boasts a cozy fireplace with sliders that open to a 16x16 deck that overlooks a fully fenced landscaped yard with large shed, fire- pit and expansive extra patio area. Downstairs are 2 nonconforming bedrooms, large rec-room area and another full bathroom. Updates include replacement windows, Roof 2017, Furnace 2016, A/C 2021, main bath remodel 2018. Convenient location close to schools, parks and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Behal

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #S60985000/475.135093 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Haileigh Garza

The Riverview Group - Epique Realty License #S70110000 / 47520167

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,930

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 78x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,930

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2005
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2005
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2320
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3930
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2022
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
3.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $217,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $265,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $265,000 +22.1% $132 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $217,000 +3.8% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2022 07/02/22 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 For Sale $209,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,588 $237,470 $40,330 $197,140
2024 $4,650 $219,950 $40,330 $179,620
2023 $410 $219,950 $40,330 $179,620
2022 $0 $186,830 $34,830 $152,000
2021 $0 $186,830 $34,830 $152,000
2020 $0 $173,560 $34,830 $138,730
2019 $3,640 $163,910 $34,830 $129,080
2018 $3,336 $163,910 $34,830 $129,080
2017 $893 $163,910 $34,830 $129,080
2016 $3,142 $155,470 $0 $0
2015 $3,142 $155,230 $0 $0
2014 $3,180 $155,230 $0 $0
2013 $3,120 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $141,370 $35,830 $105,540

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12576808

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: W1007A06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.