Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelly Dawn Hallsted
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma
(253) 677-4716
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,170 - $760,000
Finished new construction rambler home in Bronson Meadows.This plan is over 2000 sq ft and is one level living at its finest!This rambler boasts a large great room w/fireplace,nice formal dining area & large open kitchen with wood flooring.Beautiful cabinets,granite counters,gas stove,stainless appliances & high ceilings.Large master suite/bath w/tile floor & granite counters and 2 more bedrooms & full bath.Gas forced air.Situated in small development.2-10 Home warranty!Nice private back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma License #82407 Listed on: 07/11/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM514962
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaar Layne L | $317,000 | Cw Title | |
| Nw Family Homes Llc | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Westside Community Bank | $270,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | $317,000 | -0.9% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $319,950 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,787 | $724,300 | $259,000 | $465,300 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $709,700 | $243,400 | $466,300 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $656,200 | $243,400 | $412,800 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $659,900 | $267,100 | $392,800 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $489,900 | $163,300 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $470,700 | $140,400 | $330,300 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $437,700 | $120,600 | $317,100 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $407,400 | $99,400 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $318,300 | $70,900 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $960 | $290,100 | $74,200 | $215,900 |
| 2013 | $960 | $282,800 | $67,600 | $215,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelly Dawn Hallsted
Keller Williams Rty Tacoma
(253) 677-4716
64 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tanya Holman
Professional Rlty Srvcs Sequim
(360) 460-4030
48 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM514962
APN: 700205-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.