5825 Benevan Ct NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $556,087 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Benevan Ct NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $577,522, approximately $251 per square foot. 5825 Benevan Ct NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Gubser Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Cheryl
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,610
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Randy Fultz Construction Llc
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Julian Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Mark | $265,000 | First American |