Seller's Agent in 2016
Alisha Fickert
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 624-2111
93 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,479
Beautiful Victorian White House on Skyway. This is a well known landmark in Paradise. The house has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a basement. Formal dining room off of kitchen. Living room has a cozy fireplace and large windows overlooking the beautiful yard. Laundry room and bonus room used as an office area. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and one bathroom. There is a warehouse, older mobile (no value) 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Property also has out buildings & some fruit trees all on 2.32 acres! Zoned commercial. Sold before print.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area License #01764899 Listed on: 04/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safeway Inc | $455,000 | Multiple | |
| Southworth Christina M | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southworth Christina M | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.1% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $275,000 | $275,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $473,382 | $468,180 | $5,202 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $464,100 | $459,000 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $234,440 | $142,539 | $91,901 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $230,919 | $140,398 | $90,521 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $226,396 | $137,648 | $88,748 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alisha Fickert
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 624-2111
93 in this area
207 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH16092092
APN: 052-211-037-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.