5826 E Copper Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $589,218 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5826 E Copper Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $692,055, approximately $413 per square foot. 5826 E Copper Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Gonzales Hortencia
Bought by
Moreno Gonzales Hortencia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Gonzales Hortencia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $179,450 | $57,405 | $122,045 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $172,483 | $55,177 | $117,306 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $169,102 | $54,096 | $115,006 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $165,787 | $53,036 | $112,751 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $164,088 | $52,493 | $111,595 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $160,871 | $51,464 | $109,407 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $157,717 | $50,455 | $107,262 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $154,625 | $49,466 | $105,159 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $151,595 | $48,497 | $103,098 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $149,319 | $47,769 | $101,550 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $146,395 | $46,834 | $99,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map