NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,254 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

VERY NICE TWO FLAT WITH A FULL FINISHED BASEMENT READY FOR A NEW FAMILY. 2ND UNIT HAS TWO BEDROOMS, KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM/DINING. 1ST FLOOR HAS TWO BEDROOMS, LIVING ROOM/DINING COMBO AND A NICE KITCHEN. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENTS BEFORE ITS TOO LATE. HAVE YOUR TENANT PAY YOUR MORTGAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia Anaya

America Real Estate License #471003658 Listed on: 01/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Elguera

RE/MAX Mi Casa License #475187811

RE/MAX Mi Casa

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x125
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Porch

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,596

Year Built

Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2018
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2018

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Conversion YN: N

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2596.15
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $148 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2020 01/25/20 For Sale $189,999 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,758 $20,001 $2,063 $17,938
2024 $2,758 $20,001 $2,063 $17,938
2023 $2,689 $13,000 $3,300 $9,700
2022 $2,689 $13,000 $3,300 $9,700
2021 $2,614 $13,000 $3,300 $9,700
2020 $2,518 $11,229 $3,300 $7,929
2019 $1,392 $13,058 $3,300 $9,758
2018 $2,596 $13,058 $3,300 $9,758
2017 $688 $13,187 $2,887 $10,300
2016 $2,659 $13,187 $2,887 $10,300
2015 $1,604 $13,187 $2,887 $10,300
2014 $2,019 $10,799 $2,681 $8,118
2013 $1,887 $10,295 $2,681 $7,614
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10620494

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-13-220-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.