Estimated Value: $260,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,216
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 County Road 120, Clyde, TX 79510 and is currently estimated at $338,909, approximately $80 per square foot. 5827 County Road 120 is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Clyde Intermediate School, and Clyde Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $247,710 | $33,020 | $214,690 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $245,770 | $33,020 | $212,750 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $260,770 | $33,020 | $227,750 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $182,700 | $13,970 | $168,730 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $175,380 | $13,970 | $161,410 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $176,440 | $13,970 | $162,470 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $169,020 | $13,970 | $155,050 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $169,800 | $13,970 | $155,830 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $143,240 | $13,970 | $129,270 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $78,840 | $13,970 | $64,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,190 | $13,970 | $57,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,190 | $13,970 | $57,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map