5827 E 122nd Dr Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $506,110 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 E 122nd Dr, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $522,528, approximately $263 per square foot. 5827 E 122nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Cosgrove John P and Cosgrove Kazumi T
Bought by
Dahlman Nathan C and Dahlman Katarina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$27,138
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$495,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1995
Sold by
Park Engle Homes Inc
Bought by
Cosgrove John P and Cosgrove Kazumi T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,262
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlman Nathan C | $149,000 | -- | |
| Cosgrove John P | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlman Nathan C | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosgrove John P | $134,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $33,530 | $6,940 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $30,820 | $6,380 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $36,050 | $6,220 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $25,970 | $6,390 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $25,970 | $6,390 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $25,580 | $6,580 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $25,580 | $6,580 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $22,730 | $6,480 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $22,730 | $6,480 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $18,430 | $3,740 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $18,430 | $3,740 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $15,490 | $3,100 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map