L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Livian KC Team
LPT Realty LLC
(913) 488-9126
36 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $561,000
HELLO Western Shawnee!! Mill Valley HS! Stunning 5-Bedroom Home in Grey Oaks with Finished Basement & Premier Location
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in the sought-after Grey Oaks subdivision. Located just minutes from Sacred Heart Catholic School, this home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience.
Enjoy an open floor plan with rich hardwood floors throughout the main level, upstairs hallway, and primary suite. The heart of the home features a gourmet kitchen with a large island—ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A finished basement offers additional living and recreational space w/sound-proof walls, while the fenced backyard provides a private outdoor retreat.
With a spacious 3-car garage, designer touches, and close location near top schools, parks, and shopping, this home truly has it all. NEW Garage doors being installed soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-906-5489 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haverstick Ryan | -- | Security Land Title Agency | |
| Haverstick Ryan | -- | Security Land Title Agency | |
| Alicia Dobblecare Ryan | -- | Continental Title | |
| Gunter Garth R | -- | None Available | |
| Gunter Garth R | -- | First American Title | |
| Concord Homes Llc | -- | Security Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haverstick Ryan | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Haverstick Ryan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alicia Dobblecare Ryan | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Garth R | $235,321 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $557,500 | -1.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.7% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $60,732 | $12,011 | $48,721 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $55,660 | $10,917 | $44,743 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $53,889 | $10,394 | $43,495 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $50,243 | $9,899 | $40,344 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $43,159 | $8,996 | $34,163 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $43,010 | $8,996 | $34,014 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $41,607 | $8,180 | $33,427 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $38,398 | $7,439 | $30,959 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $38,042 | $6,464 | $31,578 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $35,972 | $6,464 | $29,508 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | $35,259 | $6,464 | $28,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,464 | $6,464 | $26,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Livian KC Team
LPT Realty LLC
(913) 488-9126
36 in this area
274 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shanan Steere
LPT Realty LLC
(913) 972-8599
20 in this area
116 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Warren Smith
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 825-7500
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2553652
APN: QP14380000-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.