5829 E Andrews Ave Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 E Andrews Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $292,595, approximately $290 per square foot. 5829 E Andrews Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Toler Judy
Bought by
Arnold Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Barnes Jack F and Barnes Joann F
Bought by
Barnes Jack F and Barnes Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Jack F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Jack F | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $75,350 | $31,394 | $43,956 |
| 2023 | $811 | $72,426 | $30,176 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $799 | $71,007 | $29,585 | $41,422 |
| 2021 | $776 | $69,615 | $29,005 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $772 | $68,902 | $28,708 | $40,194 |
| 2019 | $755 | $67,552 | $28,146 | $39,406 |
| 2018 | $755 | $66,229 | $27,595 | $38,634 |
| 2017 | $741 | $64,931 | $27,054 | $37,877 |
| 2016 | $782 | $63,659 | $26,524 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $770 | $62,704 | $26,126 | $36,578 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $61,477 | $25,615 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map