5829 E Superior St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,845 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $323,711, approximately $215 per square foot. 5829 E Superior St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Hausauer Candace Jo
Bought by
Hausauer Family Trust and Hausauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Lee William and Anderson Yvonne
Bought by
Hausauer Candace Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Herschler Kimberly J
Bought by
Anderson Walford A and Anderson Rosemary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausauer Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hausauer Candace Jo | $75,151 | None Available | |
| Anderson Walford A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,560 | $261,800 | $46,200 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $223,500 | $38,300 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $190,800 | $35,500 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $169,900 | $29,400 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $169,900 | $29,400 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $162,100 | $28,000 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $174,200 | $28,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $164,500 | $28,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $279,800 | $39,200 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $114,900 | $26,300 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $114,900 | $26,300 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map