NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5829 Holly Trace Anniston, AL 36206

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,091 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2017

Last sale price $121,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,317 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

EVERYTHING in this house from the Roof to the field lines have been replaced or remodeled so this house shows LIKE NEW!!! Windows, interior and exterior doors, plugs & covers, kitchen cabinets, counter tops & backsplash, flooring throughout, windows & blinds throughout ,paint throughout, deck, dishwasher, roof...EVERYTHING!! Features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, living room, large kitchen w/ dinning area, basement den or recreation room, AND a office or bonus room. The two car garage is oversized. The beautiful backyard backs up to mature oak trees for you to enjoy as you sit on your huge new deck :)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Jennings

KW Realty Group Listed on: 10/29/2016

KW Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Collins

KW Realty Group License #110437

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1981

Lot Details

  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-06-13-0-004-038.037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1981

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Curb and Gutters, Paved Road
  • Living Area: 1091
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TSP 15S RNG 07E WOODCHASE S/D ADDITION 1 BLK D LOT8 S13 T15 R7
  • Number Levels: 2+ Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Den (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood Laminate, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|Kitchen1|DiningRoom1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|DenB|BonusB|LaundryB|HalfBathB|
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Den/Family, 1, On Level: B
  • Room 10: Bonus, On Level: B
  • Room 11: Laundry, On Level: B
  • Room 12: Half Bath, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Bonus (LVL BSMT), Den/Family (LVL BSMT), Half Bath (LVL BSMT), Laundry (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Finished
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Self-Cleaning, Plumbed for Gas in Kit, Stove-Electric
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (BSMT)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 1091
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1091

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Over Foundation, Siding-Wood
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Open (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Storage Building, Workshop (EXTR)
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement Parking, Driveway Parking

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-06-13-0-004-038.037
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot, Some Trees, Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows, Energy Star Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: ANNISTON FIRE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$121,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$207,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nanna Dino $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold $121,500 -6.5% $111 / Sq Ft
10/29/2016 10/29/16 For Sale $129,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,240 $0 $0
2024 -- $15,242 $2,200 $13,042
2023 $631 $15,764 $2,200 $13,564
2022 $610 $15,242 $2,200 $13,042
2021 $493 $12,320 $2,200 $10,120
2020 $481 $12,016 $2,200 $9,816
2019 $477 $11,930 $2,200 $9,730
2018 $0 $11,500 $0 $0
2017 $459 $11,480 $0 $0
2016 $408 $11,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 766457

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 17-06-13-0-004-038.037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.