5829 Timber Ln Raleigh, NC 27606
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,938 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Timber Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606 and is currently estimated at $250,979, approximately $316 per square foot. 5829 Timber Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Kopp Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,532
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Allen E
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Cash Nancy Louise and Cash Robert Harvey
Bought by
Williams Allen Everette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopp Timothy | $56,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $61,449 | -- | |
| Williams Allen Everette | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopp Timothy | $50,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Allen Everette | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $150,907 | $70,000 | $80,907 |
| 2024 | $957 | $150,907 | $70,000 | $80,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map